Candidate Invitation Tracker

Bishopstoke closes April 20, 2024
Lib Dem: Anne Margaret Winstanley, declined
Conservative: Ben Burcombe-Filer, accepted
Labour: Christian Brookes, accepted
Independent: Gin Tidridge, accepted

Botley closes April 20, 2024
Green: Anna-Belle Skinner, declined
Lib Dem: David Geoffrey lan Kinloch, no response
Conservative: Joy Haythorne, declined

Bursledon and Hound North closes April 20, 2024
Labour: Andrew Merewether-Helps, declined
Green: Katie Louise Court, declined
Conservative: Nick Arnold, declined
Lib Dem: Steve Holes, no response

Chandlers Ford closes April 18, 2024
Lib Dem: David Arthur Pragnell, declined
Green: Nathaniel Joseph Joyce, no response
Conservative: Shelagh Lee, accepted
Labour: Zak Southward, accepted

Eastleigh Central closes April 18, 2024
Reform: Alexander Conrad Culley, accepted
Green: Jack Stapleton, accepted
Labour and Cooperative: Josh Constable, accepted
Lib Dem: Wayne Irish, no response
Conservative: Yogesh Saxena, no response

Eastleigh North closes April 18, 2024
Conservative: Carl Hunter, no response
Green: Ryan Kenneth Gordon Elger, declined
Labour: Sarah Jutsum, interested
Lib Dem: Tanya Park, no response

Eastleigh South closes April 20, 2024
Lib Dem: Alex George Bourne, declined
Reform: Clare Lorraine Fawcett, accepted
Green: Natalie Roebuck, declined
Conservative: Roger Allen Vivian, accepted
Labour: Steve Phillips, no response

Fair Oak and Horton Heath closes April 20, 2024
Labour: Alison Phillips, declined
Green: Ben David Parry, accepted
Lib Dem: Rico Clay, no response
Conservative: Steve Broomfield, accepted

Hamble and Netley closes April 20, 2024
Labour: Geoff Kosted, no response
Lib Dem: Malcolm Robert Cross, no response
Green: Phil Horton, accepted
Independent: Simon James Hand, no response
Conservative: Steph Arnold, declined

Hedge End North closes April 20, 2024
Conservative: Chris Yates, declined
Lib Dem: Derek Roy Pretty, no response
Labour: Geoff Budd, accepted
Green: Glynn Fleming, declined

Hedge End South closes April 18, 2024
Green: Geoff Skinner, accepted
Conservative: Jerry Hall, accepted
Labour: Keith Day, accepted
Lib Dem: Keith House, no response

Hiltingbury closes April 20, 2024
Labour: Alastair Dilworth, accepted
Conservative: Albie Slawson, accepted
Lib Dem: Karl Joseph Attrill, no response
Green: Rich House, accepted

Bishopstoke closes April 20, 2024
accepted
Conservative: Ben Burcombe-Filer, accepted
Labour: Christian Brookes, accepted
Independent: Gin Tidridge, accepted

declined
Lib Dem: Anne Margaret Winstanley, declined

Botley closes April 20, 2024
declined
Green: Anna-Belle Skinner, declined
Conservative: Joy Haythorne, declined

no response
Lib Dem: David Geoffrey lan Kinloch, no response

Bursledon and Hound North closes April 20, 2024
declined
Labour: Andrew Merewether-Helps, declined
Green: Katie Louise Court, declined
Conservative: Nick Arnold, declined

no response
Lib Dem: Steve Holes, no response

Chandlers Ford closes April 18, 2024
accepted
Conservative: Shelagh Lee, accepted
Labour: Zak Southward, accepted

declined
Lib Dem: David Arthur Pragnell, declined

no response
Green: Nathaniel Joseph Joyce, no response

Eastleigh Central closes April 18, 2024
accepted
Reform: Alexander Conrad Culley, accepted
Green: Jack Stapleton, accepted
Labour and Cooperative: Josh Constable, accepted

no response
Lib Dem: Wayne Irish, no response
Conservative: Yogesh Saxena, no response

Eastleigh North closes April 18, 2024
declined
Green: Ryan Kenneth Gordon Elger, declined

interested
Labour: Sarah Jutsum, interested

no response
Conservative: Carl Hunter, no response
Lib Dem: Tanya Park, no response

Eastleigh South closes April 20, 2024
accepted
Reform: Clare Lorraine Fawcett, accepted
Conservative: Roger Allen Vivian, accepted

declined
Lib Dem: Alex George Bourne, declined
Green: Natalie Roebuck, declined

no response
Labour: Steve Phillips, no response

Fair Oak and Horton Heath closes April 20, 2024
accepted
Green: Ben David Parry, accepted
Conservative: Steve Broomfield, accepted

declined
Labour: Alison Phillips, declined

no response
Lib Dem: Rico Clay, no response

Hamble and Netley closes April 20, 2024
accepted
Green: Phil Horton, accepted

declined
Conservative: Steph Arnold, declined

no response
Labour: Geoff Kosted, no response
Lib Dem: Malcolm Robert Cross, no response
Independent: Simon James Hand, no response

Hedge End North closes April 20, 2024
accepted
Labour: Geoff Budd, accepted

declined
Conservative: Chris Yates, declined
Green: Glynn Fleming, declined

no response
Lib Dem: Derek Roy Pretty, no response

Hedge End South closes April 18, 2024
accepted
Green: Geoff Skinner, accepted
Conservative: Jerry Hall, accepted
Labour: Keith Day, accepted

no response
Lib Dem: Keith House, no response

Hiltingbury closes April 20, 2024
accepted
Labour: Alastair Dilworth, accepted
Conservative: Albie Slawson, accepted
Green: Rich House, accepted

no response
Lib Dem: Karl Joseph Attrill, no response

accepted

Conservative: Ben Burcombe-Filer, Bishopstoke
Conservative: Jerry Hall, Hedge End South
Conservative: Steve Broomfield, Fair Oak and Horton Heath
Conservative: Albie Slawson, Hiltingbury
Conservative: Shelagh Lee, Chandlers Ford
Conservative: Roger Allen Vivian, Eastleigh South
Green: Jack Stapleton, Eastleigh Central
Green: Rich House, Hiltingbury
Green: Geoff Skinner, Hedge End South
Green: Ben David Parry, Fair Oak and Horton Heath
Green: Phil Horton, Hamble and Netley
Independent: Gin Tidridge, Bishopstoke
Labour: Geoff Budd, Hedge End North
Labour: Zak Southward, Chandlers Ford
Labour: Alastair Dilworth, Hiltingbury
Labour: Christian Brookes, Bishopstoke
Labour: Keith Day, Hedge End South
Labour and Cooperative: Josh Constable, Eastleigh Central
Reform: Clare Lorraine Fawcett, Eastleigh South
Reform: Alexander Conrad Culley, Eastleigh Central

declined

Conservative: Nick Arnold, Bursledon and Hound North
Conservative: Joy Haythorne, Botley
Conservative: Chris Yates, Hedge End North
Conservative: Steph Arnold, Hamble and Netley
Green: Glynn Fleming, Hedge End North
Green: Natalie Roebuck, Eastleigh South
Green: Anna-Belle Skinner, Botley
Green: Katie Louise Court, Bursledon and Hound North
Green: Ryan Kenneth Gordon Elger, Eastleigh North
Labour: Andrew Merewether-Helps, Bursledon and Hound North
Labour: Alison Phillips, Fair Oak and Horton Heath
Lib Dem: David Arthur Pragnell, Chandlers Ford
Lib Dem: Anne Margaret Winstanley, Bishopstoke
Lib Dem: Alex George Bourne, Eastleigh South

interested

Labour: Sarah Jutsum, Eastleigh North

no response

Conservative: Yogesh Saxena, Eastleigh Central
Conservative: Carl Hunter, Eastleigh North
Green: Nathaniel Joseph Joyce, Chandlers Ford
Independent: Simon James Hand, Hamble and Netley
Labour: Steve Phillips, Eastleigh South
Labour: Geoff Kosted, Hamble and Netley
Lib Dem: Malcolm Robert Cross, Hamble and Netley
Lib Dem: Karl Joseph Attrill, Hiltingbury
Lib Dem: Wayne Irish, Eastleigh Central
Lib Dem: Rico Clay, Fair Oak and Horton Heath
Lib Dem: Tanya Park, Eastleigh North
Lib Dem: Keith House, Hedge End South
Lib Dem: David Geoffrey lan Kinloch, Botley
Lib Dem: Steve Holes, Bursledon and Hound North
Lib Dem: Derek Roy Pretty, Hedge End North